Chautauqua Sports Hall of Fame - Active Nominees
as of August 1, 2023

Adamczak, Jr., Jim
Aldrich, Lynn “Hobie”
Alessi, Todd
Anderson, Tom
Bailey, Maxwell
Bakewell, Karen
Barlett, Arnold “Jack”
Berlin, Doug
Black, Bob
Bloomquist, Jeffrey
Bloomquist, John
Brucculeri, Jeffrey M.
Bryner, Daniel
Buchholz, Jeff
Burns, Cheryl (Miller)
Cammarata, Sr. Philip J.
Cardinale, Carol
Carlson, Wally
Colburn, Walter J.
Condon, Salvatore (Sam)
Conley, Pete
D’Sa (Zentz), Ellen
Damond, John A.
D’Angelo, Tom
DeJoy, Jason
Edstrom, Mark
Edwards, William G.
Englert, Karl
Erickson, Ken
Feather, Verna
Frederes, Ronald
Frost, Richard
Giambrone, David
Glover, Ed
Grace, Karen
Haskins, Orville “Jack”
Hazelton, Brianne Prince
Hodges, Walter W.
Hoover, Orrie A.
Howard, Chuck
Hull, Brian
Jaderberg, Albert A. (Red)
Johnson, Timothy M.
Kalfas, Richard (Dick)
Kaltenbach, Doug
Kellogg, Kerry
Kennedy, Lamont “Monte”
Kolstee, Rodney
Krenzer, Robert (Bob)
Lamb, Chuck
Larson, Leslie V. (Les)
Lindstrom, Diane
Luciano, Dan
Mahoney, Gene
Maloy, Rod
Marra, Tom
Martin (Swanson), Vicki
Maslakowski, Carla
Mawhir, Donald
McMillian (Hanson), Sally
Miceli, Curt
Moore, Dan
Nalbone, Al
Orbinati, Mike
Pacanowski, Maragret
Payne, Robert (Bob)
Phillips, Dr. Everett
Phillips, Tom
Pintagro, Carl
Pollino, Jr., Joe
Pollaro, Jim
Presto, Terry
Prince, Bill
Raymond, Curtis M. (Curt)
Ressler, Richard C. (Dick)
Rissel, Jim
Robinson, James
Robinson, Nick
Rosas, Hector
Saglimben, Carl
Schiera, Jr., Pete
Schmidt, Dick
Segerlin, Craig
Sharp, Tom
Shaver, Jeff
Short, Allen
Sleggs, Mark
Sluberski, Carlene
Strickland, George
Taylor, Al
Tellinghuisen, Karen
Thomas, Jesse
Thope, Denton B. (Dent)
Treni, Kristen
Turner, Bruce
Wakefield, Dick
Webb, Bill (Yogi)
Williams, Steve (Hawk)
Wilson (Soukup), Susan
Winner, Robert (Bob)
Wolfe, Dan
Woodfield, Dave
Young, Judy


The additional financial assistance of the community is critical to the success of the Chautauqua Sports Hall of Fame.
We gratefully acknowledge these individuals and organizations for their generous support.